Skip to main content

Public Records

November 26, 2011

Howard County Justice of the Peace Outstanding IBC Warrants:
Gregory Aguilar Jr., 1508 Sunset Ave., Big Spring
Irene Lopez Alaniz, 774 E. Highway 80, Abilene
Brian Layton Allison, 1100 College Circle, Ranger
Demetrio Alva, 11520 Arrow Rock, El Paso
Terica Alvarado, 1100 E. 61st St., Odessa
Anthony G. Anderson, 3401 Cammelia Dr., Temple
Daniel Antrim, 120 N. 22nd Pl., Lamesa
Nancy Ramirez Banuelos, 1515 A Sycamore, Big Spring
Christine Avalos Bara, of 1405 N. Sixth, Lamesa
Amy Barber, 2602 Ent, Big Spring
Samantha Ann Barrera, 606 Lamar, Sweetwater
Daniel B. Barron, 507 N. Ave. F, Lamesa
Tim Beck, 709 W. Seventh St., Big Spring
Amy Benavides, 3001 N. Midland Dr., Big Spring
Crystal Biles, 15885 S. Quartz, Odessa
Vern Black, 329 W. Tennessee, Floydada
Jeremy Bolton, 506 N. Ave. L, Lamesa
Edward Bourland, 229 Edgewood Dr., San Angelo
Alexis A. Bowie, 2811 Lawton, Amarillo
Dave Bracken, 2720 42nd St., Lubbock
Johnny William Brown, 507 E. Sixth, Big Spring
Wanda Heron Brown, 538 Westover Rd. Apt. 113, Big Spring
Melinda Burns, 2218 Carlton Way, San Angelo
Cristal Cabello, 1314 65th Drive Apt. C, Lubbock
Melissa Camargo, 2100 Ave. N, Tahoka
Latonya Campbell, 7549 Ashcroft Circle, Fort Worth
Antonia Castillo, 206 Fuller St., Hereford
Donald Cervantes, 1211 Lloyd, Big Spring
Weldon Montague Cheatham, 4502 Denison, Snyder
Jared Kendero Coby, 901 S. High Street # 802, Longview
Vanessa Conatser, 3218 Fordham, Big Spring
Wesley Wayne Crow, 2400 Robb Lane, Big Spring
Stephen Cruz, 1501 Hilltop Rd., Big Spring
Ramona Davila, 2143 Texas Ave, San Antonio
Julie E. Davis, 5202 Bangor Ave. Apt. K301, Lubbock
Clarissa Dean, 2516 Gunter, Big Spring
Brandee A. Eberhardt, 197 Briarwood Lane, Big Spring
Constance A. Elledge, 1709 Scotland Ave., Azle
Kristi L. Elliot, 603 E. 12th St., Big Spring
Alfredo Flores Jr., PO Box 272, Laredo
Irene Paredez Flores, 1000 E. 20th St., Big Spring
Kenneth L. Freeman, 1401 San Andres, Odessa
Danny Frias, 207 W. 17th St., Georgetown
Hilda Fuentes, 502 S. Seventh, Lamesa
Carlos Garcia, 1211 S. Third St., Brownfield
James Randal Gardner, P.0. Box 1490, Lyons, Colo.
Joe Nick Garfias Jr., of 1309 Runnels, Big Spring
Claudet Garza, 3106 E. Elm No. 10, Laredo
Joseph Garza Jr., 17811 Vail No. 18, Dallas
Misty Goldston, 2429 20th St., Lubbock
Benito Oscar Gonzales, 101 S. Reynolds, Coahoma
James E. Gonzalez, 604 Neff St., Sweetwater
Jeffrey Grams, 224 Lelon Lane, Springtown
Nora Gutierrez, 606 N. Eighth Street, Lamesa
Edna J. Hale, 510 Milton Ave., Brownwood
Sharon Marquis Hanson, 1201 E. Co. Rd. 34, Big Spring
Clifford Arvin Hart Jr., 3234 Drexel, Big Spring
Dana Havink, 600 Star Linda Ct., Arlington
Chris Henry, 3520 28th St., Lubbock
Isaul Hernandez, 523 W. Noble, Falfurrias
Veronica Cervantes Hernandez, 1005 N. 17th St., Lamesa
Gerald Hodges, 4312 Crane, Houston
Allen Hoey, 1401 N. Highway 87 No. 1502, Big Spring
Herman Hokes, 1303 Sycamore, Big Spring
Danny Holt, of 125 Farney Rd., Lorena
Bradley Ryan Horton, of Linda Lane, Big Spring
Shameka Houston, 1905 Wasson No. 49, Big Spring
Jeanie Renee Ivey, 5326 Old Highway 71, LaGrange
Brandy Johnson, 24327 Pleasonton, San Antonio
Rene M. Johnson, 9205 W. County Road 174, Midland
Steven Daniel Johnson, 1509 142nd St., Lubbock
Johnny Ray Jones, 501 E. 17th St., Big Spring
Katie Lynn Junkin, 1410 Lancaster, Big Spring
Paige Morgan Kenas, 1003-2 Lake County Rd. 175, Colorado City
Kimberly K. King, 1711 Young, Big Spring
Robert Michael Kleck, P.O. Box 35, Rotan
Lindsey Kay Lee, 1405 S. Benton, Big Spring
Patricia Lutrell, 2726 Redwood, Odessa
Jenny Marie Hamilton Lyon, 4201 W. Highway 80 Apt. 6, Big Spring
Joshua David Mackenstein, 414 Hickory/3417 N. Midland Drive, Midland
Christopher Max Martinez, 2870 S. Highway, Snyder
Jarrod Martinez, 61 E. Eighth St., San Angelo
Sandy Martinez, P.O. Box 43, Stanton
Thomas M. McKellen, 2010 Sierra, Kenah
Ebaline Mendoza, P.O. Box 291, Mertzon
Daniel Mercado Jr., 5611 Lancaster, Houston
Chad K. Merrill, 3300 Manor Rd. Apt. 174, Austin
Alicia Morales, 606 Holbert, Big Spring
Anna Marie Moreno, 4656 St. Frances Ave., Dallas
Jose Munoz III, 1425 E. Sixth St. Apt. 7, Big Spring
Michael Todd McClinton, 1003 S. Midkiff, Midland
Ricky L. Nava, 707 Willa, Big Spring
William Leslie Neal, 2100 Alabama, Big Spring
Pernell Earl Parker, 400 N.E. 12th St., Big Spring
Benson Nelson Payne, 1117 Toby Lane, San Angelo
Katherine Hardin Perez, 4908 Parkway, Big Spring
Joshua Plaia, 1401 E. 18th, Big Spring
Lisa M. Portillo, 1200 Stanford Ave, Big Spring
Richard Wayne Rains, 4501 Parkway, Big Spring
Patricia Ramos, 538 Westover Road #226, Big Spring
Anna D. Rich, PO Box 1321, Denver City
Jerrall Ray Richardson, 1481 Highway 81, Bowie
Alfredo Riojas Jr., 255, S. 11th St., Lubbock
Roberta Garza Rodriguez, 1103 Stanford, Big Spring
Robert Rosamond, 801 Lancaster, Big Spring
Thomas Ross, 1206 Lela St., Jasper
Thomas Castillo Ruiz, 1306 W. Tennessee, Midland
Rudy Andrew Salazar, PO Box 1275, Stanton
Nancy Carolina Sauseda, 1707 N. 11th St., Lamesa
Monica Serbine, 304 E. 20th, Big Spring
Harl Bradford Shaffer, 5603 Gail Hwy., Big Spring
Curtis W. Shelton, 3714 Millbrook Road, Big Spring
Brian Paul Siverson, 589c Stoddard, Odessa
Donna Smith, P.O. Box 716, Coahoma
Lisa D. Smith, 2010 Sierra Dr., League City
Andrew Sommers, 3110 W. Kansas Ave., Midland
Janie Spurgeion, 1212 Wadley, Midland
Shawn Spurgeon, 106 N. Adams, Denver City
Mickey Jermain Starnes, 402 Holly Oak Dr., Tyler
Misty D. Sternadel, 457 Seventh St., Scotland TX
Andrew Bernard Taylor, 5651 Flamingo, Houston
Tonya D. Conner Taylor, 1111 Moseley Circle, Hobb, N.M.
Ashley Lauren Teagarden, 6002 103rd St., Big Spring
Molly E. Turner, 1905 Wasson Rd., Big Spring
Paula Valdez, 2220 S. First, Lamesa
Jimmy Vasquez, 4000 W. Illinois No. 16, Midland
Tyler Voss, Fannin Co. Rd. 4925, Leonard
Michael Wagner, P.O. Box 428, Denver City
Irshaad A. Walee, 1306 S. Detroit, Lamesa
Marie Wells, 2507 Rebecca, Big Spring
Candida Lynn Whitehead, 1405 Runnels, Big Spring
Tina Diane Whitlow, 1407.5 Settles, Big Spring
Denise L. Williams, 1715 Hwy. 350, Big Spring
Calvin Williams, 1313 Mulberry, Big Spring
Mandy Shae Wilson, 210 10th St., Sterling City
Brandi Woodard, 642 Westview Dr., Abilene
Jerry Lee Wrightsil, 2816 Ridge Rd., Fort Worth
Lorenzo Ferrera Yanez, 211 Channing St., Big Spring
Dennis Anthony Zaragoza, 4534 Sinclair, Big Spring

District Court Filings:
Amy G. Castillo vs. Andrew Aguirre Duenes, protective order.
In Re Ashley Ann Ambris, family.
Green Tree Servicing LLC vs. Angela Lee, accounts, notes and contracts.
Amy Osborn vs. Ronnie Dustin Osborn, divorce.
Citibank NA vs. Juan Fernandez, accounts, notes and contracts.

Marriage Licenses:
Michael Dale Preston, 27, and Nicole Ann Watson, 31, both of Big Spring.
Jeffrey A. Rodriguez, 31, and Latasha M. Rodriguez, 24, both of Big Spring.

Warranty Deeds:
Grantor: Ruby Neil
Grantee: Warren Wallace
Property: Lots 10-11, Block 2, John W. Third Addition
Date: Oct. 11, 2011

Grantor: Jean F. Lee
Grantee: Raymond Lee
Property: Lot 1, Block 5, Hall Addition
Date: Oct. 11, 2011

Grantor: Ninfa Jennings
Grantee: Edwin L. Mahaffey
Property: Lot 1, Block 30, Monticello Addition
Date: Oct. 11, 2011

Grantor: Janet Daylong
Grantee: Jurl Watson and Vickie Watson
Property: Lots 25-26, Block 13, Washington Place
Date: Oct. 24, 2011

Grantor: Roy Allan Johnson and Margie R. Johnson, DBA Allan Johnson Furniture Co.
Grantee: Amanda Pinkley and Trenton Fuqua
Property: Lot 21, Block 4, Original Town of Big Spring
Date: Oct. 24, 2011

Grantor: Robert C. Thompson and Debra Ann Thompson
Grantee: John Eric Strack
Property: Lot 6, Block 10, Kentwood Unit No. 1
Date: Oct. 20, 2011

Grantor: Kealy Jean Sartor
Grantee: Leslie Marie Sartor Marcell
Property: Lot 1 (tract 1), Block 4, Lockhart Addition
Date: Nov. 9, 2011

Grantor: Kealy Jean Sartor
Grantee: Leslie Marie Sartor Marcell
Property: Lot 1 (tract 2), Block 4, Lockhart Addition
Date: Nov. 9, 2011

Grantor: William Reed and Katherine Reed
Grantee: Justin John Cline
Property: A 1-acre tract out of Section 40, Block 32, T-1-N, T&P RR Co. Survey
Date: Nov. 8, 2011

Grantor: William Reed and Katherine Reed
Grantee: Justin John Cline
Property: A 0.96-acre tract out of Section 40, Block 32, T-1-N, T&P RR Co. Survey
Date: Nov. 8, 2011

Grantor: William Reed and Katherine Reed
Grantee: Justin John Cline
Property: A 0.59-acre tract out of Section 40, Block 32, T-1-N, T&P RR Co. Survey
Date: Nov. 8, 2011

Grantor: Bobby Joe Scoggin
Grantee: Betty Sue Scoggin
Property: Lot 5, Block 5, Lakeview Heights
Date: Nov. 7, 2011

Grantor: Ronald Heith Robey
Grantee: Gary Reed and Donny Reed
Property: A tract out of Section 32, Block 32, T-1-N, T&P RR Co. Survey
Date: Nov. 7, 2011

Grantor: Santiago Herrera
Grantee: Margie Arsiaga Garcia
Property: Lot 4, Block F, Earles Addition
Date: Nov. 4, 2011

Grantor: David Roman and Sherry Roman
Grantee: Wendy Christian
Property: Lots 21-22, Block 19, Original Town of Forsan
Date: Nov. 1, 2011

Grantor: Ventura G. Martinez
Grantee: Robert Rivera and Jesus C. Hernandez
Property: Lots 1-10, Block 13, Cedar Crest Addition
Date: Nov. 1, 2011

Grantor: Luis Rios Jr. and Janie Rios
Grantee: Adelina Servantes
Property: Lot 16, Block 8, Settles Heights
Date: Oct. 31, 2011

Grantor: Crossroads Housing Development Corp.
Grantee: Kerr Management
Property: The N/2 of Lot 8, and the S/40 feet of Lot 9, Block 8, North Belvue Addition
Date: Oct. 31, 2011

Warranty Deeds with Vendor's Lien:
Grantor: Robert C. Jones and Arletha M. Jones
Grantee: Clifford Ray Collins
Property: The S/100 feet of Lots 4-6, Block 46, Government Heights to Bauer Addition
Date: Oct. 11, 2011

Grantor: Walter Mortgage Co. LLC
Grantee: Leandro Sanchez Jr.
Property: Lot 9, Block 2, Central Park Addition
Date: Oct. 10, 2011

Grantor: Brenda K. Allen
Grantee: Jessica Davis
Property: Lot 18, Block 1, Hayden Addition
Date: Oct. 26, 2011

Grantor: Cathy Broadrick and Ronald Broadrick
Grantee: Brian Richard Alexander
Property: Lot 5, Block 9, College Park Estates
Date: Oct. 24, 2011

Grantor: Helen Jones
Grantee: Trissa Green and Steven Green
Property: Lot 5, Block 1, Hilldale Addition
Date: Oct. 20, 2011

Grantor: The Pat Gray Body Works Inc.
Grantee: DAW Properties
Property: Lot 3, Block 16, Midkiff Industrial Center
Date: Nov. 3, 2011

Grantor: The Pat Gray Body Works Inc.
Grantee: DAW Properties
Property: A tract out of Section 41, Block 32, T-1-N, T&P RR Co. Survey
Date: Nov. 3, 2011

Grantor: Fred I FRanklin and Betty Joyce Franklin
Grantee: Allen Lee Carlile
Property: A 2.52-acre tract out of Section 44, Block 31, T-1-N, T&P RR Co. Survey
Date: Nov. 1, 2011

The Coahoma Bulldogs might want to petition AT&T for a sponsorship package after their...
It probably wouldn’t surprise anyone if the Grape Creek Lady Eagles had decided to purchase Kasey...
It is probably pretty safe to say Tobyn Tannehill, Kei-Shawn Broussard and Ty Sealy won’t be...
Come See Us At Our New Location! 1001 E. FM 700, Suite C (432)714-4555

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes